立刻咨询

我们会在第一时间向您发送THE PATCH的项目更新和特别优惠。
  • 这个字段是用于验证目的,应该保持不变。

个人资料收集声明 (英)

Personal Information Collection Statement

Date of Last Revision: 1 March 2019

 

Expressions of Interest for the Jinding Developments development at The Patch, Wollert

As part of your registration or application for the Expressions of Interest (EOI) for the development at The Patch, Wollert (for more information see https://thepatchwollert.com.au/) (Development), you will need to read and agree to this Privacy Collection Statement in addition to the general Jinding Developments Privacy Policy at http://www.jindingau.com/privacy-policy/.

This privacy collection statement relates to the collection of personal information in relation to the EOI for the Development.

The EOI and Development are operated by Jinding Developments which includes Jinding Development Pty Ltd (ACN 610 924 822) and its related bodies corporate (collectively “Jinding Developments”).

Jinding Developments collects and uses personal information about you to engage with you in relation to the EOI and the sale of property to you. Jinding Developments also uses your personal information for related purposes including to request your feedback on the products and services provided by Jinding Developments.

Wherever possible Jinding Developments will collect personal information directly from you including information that you directly supply when submitting your EOI registration or application. Such information collected includes your name, address, email address and telephone number and points of identification as evidence of your eligibility to enter into a contract of sale for land.  If you do not provide all the personal information Jinding Developments requests from you, Jinding Developments will not be able to contact you for a property at the Development.

Jinding Developments may disclose personal information about you to third party agents and service providers to assist Jinding Developments in the sale of property at the Development and in the operation of its business to provide the products and services you request.  Your personal information may also be disclosed to overseas recipients who use the personal information to assist Jinding Developments in the operation of its business.

The general Jinding Developments Privacy Policy contains information about how you may request access to and correction of personal information Jinding Developments holds about you, or to make a complaint about an alleged breach of the Australian Privacy Principles.

Promotion of other products and services

You agree to Jinding Developments using your personal information in relation to the EOI and to promote its products and services to you.  If you no longer wish to receive promotional information from Jinding Developments, you may advise Jinding Developments of your wish.  The general Jinding Developments Privacy Policy contains information about how you may send your request to Jinding Developments.

If you have any queries about privacy, please contact our Privacy Officer, Jinding Developments, Level 53, 525 Collins Street, Melbourne VIC 3000, or phone 03 9457 8588 or by email at privacy@jindingau.com.